In the middle of apricot seeds are delicious fleshy core like the almonds.
You can eat them and they are tasty and also healthy.
In addition, you can save them a whole year as well as almonds.
Apricots are useful in many diets.
They represent a rich source of minerals that can treat anemia, asthma, tuberculosis and bronchitis.
In addition, apricot is one of the main fruits that use Hunza people.
But, did you know how many benefits to your health you can have seeds of apricot or of their oil?
Seeds of apricots you can eat raw or ground as flour, which is added to soups, vegetable dishes, fruit juices, and cereals.
You can bake them and also make oil, which has a multi-purpose application.
This oil you can use for salad dressing, seasoning, fuel, lotion for the face, etc.
Are the apricot seeds a natural source substance that kills cancer cells?
And they do that without destroying the health and hitting the pockets of patients!
The essential ingredient that these seeds contain and kill cancer cells is vitamin B17.
If there is truth in this, why is this information not known?
Health benefits of apricot seeds and apricot seeds oil
-1. Piling or skin
You can achieve a shiny skin in just 3 minutes with the beautiful and softening peeling.
You’ll get radiant skin as if you use olive oil or almond oil.
Mix oil, with sugar and rub the face until you remove the dead cells.
Softly rub your face in order to have deeply cleansed skin free of impurities.
This will give you a shiny complexion and restore the glow of your skin.
-2. Against cancer
It is generally known and that seeds from apricot or oil contain vitamin B17, which prevents the development of cancer.
Oil is assisting in the destruction of cancer cells.
It can be useful for the treatment of bone cancer, skin cancer, and cervical cancer.
-3. For high blood pressure:
Vitamin B17 is common to maintain healthy blood pressure, as well as to decrease the high blood pressure.
-4. For arthritis
It helps against inflammation and reduces symptoms of arthritis.
It also provides relief and relieves pain.
-5. For cold and flu
It also helps in maintaining the immune system.
Strengthens your body and gives the ability to fight against infections such as colds and flu.
-6. For cooking
Oil from seeds of apricot is used for cooking and added and in traditional Italian liqueur flavor works.
People also use it as very healthy oil for salads.
-7. For beauty
Apricot seeds oil is rich in fatty acids, vitamin E and vitamin A, which people use for hydration and care of dry and mature skin.
This oil uses cosmetic companies in the form of creams, soaps, and skin lotions.
The skin absorbs it easily and without being greasy.
Therefore, people often use as a massage oil or suntan oil.
You can use it as a base with other oils for aromatherapy.
-8. For hair care
Massage your hair with a mixture of this oil and amla oil, coconut oil, or olive oil to cure dry and healthy scalp.
It’s great for damaged and chemically treated hair.
It will restore your natural shiny hair.
-9. For hydrating dry skin
This oil is excellent for hydrating dry parts of the skin, for example, on the elbows, knees, feet, and hands.
This will make your skin very soft and smooth.
-10. As a night cream
This oil will give you the best results if you use it as a night cream.
Mix it with any other essential oil that suits you and gently rub it into the skin.
Do not forget to thoroughly cleanse and tone face before this!
This will help you to get rid of clogged pores and oily skin on the nose but also will hydrate dry parts of the skin.
-11. For healthy skin
This oil is very light and is acting gently on the skin.
It is used in the hydrogenation of normal and oily skin.
The texture of this oil is very light, so it can be used as a serum for skin.
This oil leaves no greasy layer on the skin during application, and also provides your skin rehydration.
-12. For skin rejuvenation
Natural apricot seeds oil contains gamma-Linolenic acid, which is useful because it provides firmness and gives tone to your skin.
It also contains vitamin A and vitamin E, which give softness to the skin and slow down the aging process.
It has nourishing properties and reduces soreness of the skin, but is also useful for relieving eczema.
-13. For massage
Human skin is very fast absorbing this oil, which is a very important feature of the oil that people use for massage.
This makes the massage more useful because it relieves stress, pain, and inflammation.
It`s very mild and does not cause irritation and can also be used even for children and babies.